2026 Municipal Election Results by Location

Lord Mayor

CandidateOld TownVirgilGlendaleSt. DavidsQueenstonOnlineTotal
Vaughn GOETTLER 1,36851114428312626695,101
Andrea KAISER2721766486366531,287
Erwin WIENS 4865471452425213982,870

Councillor

CandidateOld TownVirgilGlendaleSt. DavidsQueenstonOnlineTotal
Tim BALASIUK9936121252158820604,093
Gary BURROUGHS1,39068818629814026925,394
Adriana CATER-VIZZARI3883381142855113612,537
Nicholas COLANERI8243991442669217763,501
Karen JONES-TAYLOR29723274102436991,447
Maria MAVRIDIS5304671052066014842,852
Steve McGUINNESS1,1134511251977422364,196
Weston MILLER1,34856712327610625284,948
Rick MILLS6295281121786313832,893
Andrew NIVEN1,02149515831010223274,413
Sandra O'CONNOR1,31254415324411426064,973